1. Gegevensbescherming

GEGEVENSBESCHERMING

VERKLARING OMTRENT GEGEVENSBESCHERMING

Stand: 19. Mai 2012

This privacy statement applies to the collection, processing and use of personal data on the Internet platform “webtropia.com”, which myLoc managed IT AG, on the Gatherhof 44, 40472 Düsseldorf (hereinafter: “myLoc”), provides.

Foreword

We take the protection of your personal information very seriously and adhere strictly to the provisions of data protection laws, in particular Federal Data Protection and Telemedia Act (Bundesdatenschutz- und Telemediengesetz). Personal data is collected by “myLoc” only to the extent which is necessary for technical reasons, the contract or for the purpose of proper use of our site. They are stored and processed only on the Internet servers of myLoc. Transmittal to third parties is done only for technical reasons, for execution of the contract, or the purpose of proper use of our site requires, (for example, to the bank for payment processing) or otherwise indicated in the following (for example, to Google for web analysis).

Consent statement

I agree that myLoc can store my personal information later in the customer area, namely, information that I have submitted for an application or for making contact, or I have otherwise disclosed elsewhere on the system, i.e. my legal name, address, telephone number, birthdate, email address, user name or password in order to enable proper use of their services.

Revocation

I can revoke the preceding consent in relation to myLoc at any time with future effectiveness, for example via email to info@myloc.de. Information, correction, deletion You can request information from myLoc about the information stored concerning your person and demand correction, deletion or blocking with effect for the future, for example, via email to info@myloc.de.

Cookies

The Internet platform “myLoc” uses so-called cookies in multiple places. These are small text files stored by your Internet browser. Cookies make web pages more user-friendly and safer. Most of the cookies we use are referred to as session cookies. With this kind of cookie we can ensure, for example, that after logging in, you are the only one who can access your data in the customer area. Session cookies are automatically deleted at the end of each visit to “myloc.de”. Our cookies do not damage your computer and, in particular, they contain no viruses. By using appropriate settings in your browser, you can delete stored cookies at any time or prevent the storage of cookies in the future.

Google Analytics

The Internet platform “myLoc” uses Google Analytics, a Web analysis service of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (Google). Google Analytics also uses cookies to enable analysis of your use of the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is generally transmitted to a server of Google in the United States and stored there. Your IP address, however, is abbreviated, in order to make your information anonymous when transmitting to the United States, namely within member states of the European Union or in other countries participating in a contract with the European Economic Community. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address to a server of Google in the United States and abbreviated there. On behalf of myLoc, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports about the website activities and to provide further services related to website activity and Internet usage at myLoc. The IP address determined from your browser in the context of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies with the appropriate setting in your browser software; we point out, however, that you may not be able to use all functions of the website in this case. Additionally, you can also prevent the data generated by the cookie related to your use of the website from being gathered and processed by Google by visiting the following link and downloading the browser plugin available there: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Security

We take extensive technical and organizational measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access. We close security gaps which might permit misuse of user data through regular testing and auditing of our hardware and software. Only employees who need this for the fulfilment of their tasks are permitted access to your personal information, and only to the extent necessary.

In overeenstemming met de richtlijn 2006/112/EG in de gewijzigde versie kunnen de prijzen vanaf 1/1/2015 variëren afhankelijk van het land van de woonplaats van de klant. (de prijzen in de offertes zijn prijzen inclusief btw voor de Bondsrepubliek Duitsland). Als je niet in Duitsland woonplaats, zijn de prijzen begrepen net.